Remember to VOTE UNION!

Hawaii District 17’s General Election is on November 8th, 2020. Please use the following recommendations when you vote.

Check Local 3’s website at http://www.oe3.org and the OE3 Mobile App for more information.

U.S. Representative (Statewide) – District 02
Kaiali’i (Kai) Kahele

BIG ISLAND

State Senate
Joy A. San Buenaventura – Senate District 02

State House of Representatives
Mark M. Nakashima – House District 01
Chris Todd – House District 02
Richard Onishi – House District 03
Greggor Ilagan – House District 04
Jeanne Kapela – House District 05

Mayor
Mitch Roth

County Council
Heather Kimball – District 01
Susan Lee Loy – District 03
Ikaika Rodenhurst – District 05
Herbert “Tim” Richards – District 09

KAUAI

State House of Representatives
Nadine K. Nakamura – House District 14
James Kunane Tokioka – House District 15

County Council
Arryl Kaneshiro
Bernard Carvalho
Kipukai Kualii
Luke Evslin
Mason Chock

MAUI

State Senate
Gilbert Keith-Agaran – Senate District 05

State House of Representatives
Justin H. Woodson – House District 09
Angus L.K. McKelvey – House District 10
Lynn DeCoite – House District 13

County Council
Alberta de Jetley – Lanai
Claire Carroll – East Maui
Michael Molina – Makawao- Haiku- Paia
Natalie (Tasha) Kama – Kahului
Stacey Crivello – Molokai
Tamara Paltin – West Maui
Thomas Cook – South Maui

OAHU

State Senate
Stanley Chang – Senate District 09
Mike Gabbard – Senate District 20
Donovan M. Dela Cruz – Senate District 22
Chris Lee – Senate District 25

State House of Representatives
Mark J. Hashem – House District 18
Adrian Tam – House District 22
Della Au Belatti – House District 24
Ryan I. Yamane – House District 37
Ty J.K. Cullen – House District 39
Bob McDermott – House District 40
Stacelynn K.M. Eli – House District 43
Cedric Asuega Gates – House District 44
Sean Quinlan – House District 47
Scot Z. Matayoshi – House District 49
Patrick Pihana Branco – House District 50

Mayor
Keith Amemiya

City Council
Esther Kiaaina – District 03
Radiant Cordero – District 07
Will Espero – District 09